Picture of North Sargent School Bobcat, Bulldog, Thunder Logo

Archery

       
Archery
       
 

 

 

 

State Archery Tournament, March 24, 2018 - Minot

2nd Place - High School Team  
3rd Place - Elementary Team  
   

3-D Targets

Bullseye Targets

Josephine Nelson - 3rd HS Girls (274) Carrie Osier - 3rd Elem Girls (264)
Colin Olson - 3rd Elem Boys (258) Jaden Gilje - 4th HS Girls (284)
Paetyn Hamann - 4th MS Girls (262) Colin Olson - 4th Elem Boys (269)
Carrie Osier - 4th Elem Girls (238) Michael McKenna - 6th HS Boys (285)
Michael McKenna - 6th HS Boys (278) Josephine Nelson - 6th HS Girls (279)
Chase McFarland - 7th HS Girls (263) Paetyn Hamann - 7th MS Girls (277)
Avery McFarland - 8th MS Boys (261) Avery McFarland - 9th MS Boys (275)
Braxtyn Hamann - 10th MS Boys (259)  
   
   

March 9-10, 2018 - Wahpeton

 
Riley Christianson - 3rd MS Boys (271)  
Colin Olson - 3rd Elem Boys (248)  
Carrie Osier - 4th Elem Girls (254)  
Marcus Mathias - 5th Elem Boys (244)  
   
   

March 2-3, 2018 - North Sargent

 
Colin Olson - 1st Elem Boys (263)  
Josephine Nelson - 2nd HS Girls (282)  
Michael McKenna - 3rd HS Boys (281)  
Jaden Gilje - 4th HS Girls (278)  
   
   

February 24, 2018 - Medina

 
Colin Olson - 1st Elem Boys (271)  
Kennedi Faber - 2nd MS Girls (275)  
Chase McFarland - 5th HS Girls (279)  
   
   

February 17, 2018 - Gackle

 
Jaden Gilje - 2nd HS Girls (282)  
Carrie Osier - 2nd Elem Girls (253)  
Josephine Nelson - 3rd HS Girls (280)  
Kennedi Faber - 3rd MS Girls (275)  
   
   

February 3, 2018 - Edgeley

 
Carrie Osier - 2nd Elem Girls (253(  
Brady Walth - 5th HS Boys (272)  
Chase McFarland - 5th HS Girls (272)  
Paetyn Hamann - 5th MS Girls (269)  
Colin Olson - 5th Elem Boys (250)  
   
   

January 26-27, 2018 - Hankinson

 
Michael McKenna - 1st HS Boys (292)  
Carrie Osier - 1st Elem Girls (253)  
Colin Olson - 2nd Elem Boys (258)  
Riley Christensen - 3rd MS Boys (269)  
Braxtyn Hamann - 4th MS Boys (268)  
Avery McFarland - 5th MS Boys (266)  
Marcus Mathias - 5th Elem Boys (244)  
   
   

January 20, 2018 - Oakes

 
Michael McKenna - 1st HS Boys (293)  
Carrie Osier - 3rd Elem Girls (241)  
Braxtyn Hamann - 4th MS Boys (274)  
Chase McFarland - 4th HS Girls (270)  
Brady McKenna - 5th HS Boys (279)  
Paetyn Hamann - 5th MS Girls (267)  
   
   

January 6, 2018 - Pingree

 
Avery McFarland - 1st MS Boys (271)  
Michael McKenna - 2nd HS Boys (284)  
Colin Olson - 2nd Elem Boys (254)  
Brady McKenna - 3rd HS Boys (281)  
Chase McFarland - 4th HS Girls (266)  
Riley Christensen - 4th MS Boys (249)  
Carrie Osier - 4th Elem Girls (230)  
Aidan Anderson - 5th Elem Boys (228)  
   
   

December 30, 2017 - Wahpeton (3D Targets)

Riley Christensen - 1st MS Boys (255)  
Carrier Osier - 1st Elem Girls (224)  
Josephine Nelson - 2nd HS Girls (262)  
Brady McKenna - 3rd HS Boys (270)  
Avery McFarland - 3rd MS Boys (251)  
Colin Olson - 5th Elem Boys (189)